Effie Schneider

About Effie Schneider
Name: Effie Schneider
Nationality: Tel Aviv, Israel
Alias: Israeli Bomber
Hometown: Los Angeles
Country: United States
State: California
Birthplace: Tel Aviv, Israel
Rated at: Light Welterweight
Date of Birth: 1970.11.05
Age: 43
Height: 5 feet 7 inches
Trainer:Joe Goossen

Effie Schneider Video Gallery

Working the 2 3 2 combo with local boxing legend Rudy Cruz

Julio cesar chavez sr working out in his prime with effi schneider EsNews Boxing

In this http www esnewsreporting com video we take…

Colleen Schneider Post Fight - Super Fight League America (SFL 35) - Oct 4 2014

Colleen Schneider repping Combat Submission…

1993.07 News Young Corbett III Death

1993 07 News Fresno s 1st boxing world champion…

More Effie Schneider Related Videos

Effie Schneider in the News

As more viewers cut cable, what will happen to sports?

If your cable package were a sports team, it would invariably be described as “close-knit,” all…

17-12-2014 19:35:17

Michigan coaching search: jim harbaugh mega-offer reports 'not close'

On Wednesday, word was Michigan was prepared to offer former Wolverines quarterback and current…

19-12-2014 14:12:00

Will devils use goalie rotation with keith kinkaid and cory schneider?

NEWARK — Keith Kinkaid has played extremely well in his first two NHL starts against the Chicago…

19-12-2014 20:22:30

Time warner cable hikes customer fees for sports channels, internet modems

Time Warner Cable will soon charge its 15 million customers for watching sports as the major cable…

19-12-2014 21:12:36

Watch heat games live on fox sports mobile app

The FOX Sports Go app makes it possible to get live-streaming video of the Heat in action whether…

19-12-2014 21:13:01

Heard's 'beautiful games' explores sports' role in tribes

"Beautiful Games" features 150 works and artifacts, as well as history and discussion…

19-12-2014 22:48:45

Sports on tv and radio: saturday

TODAY ON TV. Soccer. 7:40 a.m. EPL: Crystal Palace at Manchester City NBC SN. 9:55 a.m. EPL:…

20-12-2014 06:07:30

Sports videos of the year

Today, Iowa's four Division I men's basketball teams face off on the court. As we look back…

20-12-2014 08:56:15

Following rajon rondo trade, it's all about patience for celtics

“I know that it's business in professional sports, but you really develop a lot of close…

20-12-2014 09:20:19